Artist Thumbnail
Lou Reed
Songs See All
4
Albums See All
thumbnail img1x1
Why Don't You Smile Now: Lou Reed at Pickwick Records 1964-65 2024
thumbnail img1x1
Hudson River Wind Meditations 2024
thumbnail img1x1
I'm So Free: The 1971 RCA Demos 2022
thumbnail img1x1
Circus Or A Sewer 2021
thumbnail img1x1
New York (Deluxe Edition) 2020
thumbnail img1x1
Sunday Morning ( Pt.1 ) 2018
thumbnail img1x1
Lulu 2011
thumbnail img1x1
American Poet 2010
thumbnail img1x1
The Raven (Expanded Edition) 2008
thumbnail img1x1
The Raven 2003
Singles & EPs See All
thumbnail img1x1
Open Invitation Single2023
thumbnail img1x1
Gee Whiz, 1958-1964 EP2022
thumbnail img1x1
Men of Good Fortune - May 1965 Demo Single2022
thumbnail img1x1
Heroin - May 1965 Demo Single2022
thumbnail img1x1
Sunday Morning ( Pt.2 ) Single2018
thumbnail img1x1
Inspired By the Film Nanking Single2007
thumbnail img1x1
All Tomorrow's Dance Parties EP2000
thumbnail img1x1
Metal Machine Music EP1975
thumbnail img1x1
Perfect Day (Live) Single2019
thumbnail img1x1
Sweet Jane (Live in Los Angeles, 2003) Single2004
Videos See All
thumbnail img16x9
Charley's Girl (Official Audio) Lou Reed415K views
thumbnail img16x9
I Love You, Suzanne (Official Video) Lou Reed505K views
thumbnail img16x9
Busload of Faith Lou Reed169K views
thumbnail img16x9
What's Good (The Thesis) Lou Reed397K views
thumbnail img16x9
No Money Down (Official Video) Lou Reed407K views
thumbnail img16x9
Women (Official Video) Lou Reed147K views
thumbnail img16x9
Legendary Hearts (Official Video) Lou Reed124K views
thumbnail img16x9
Don't Talk To Me About Work (Official Video) Lou Reed125K views
Featured on
thumbnail img1x1
Late Night Classic Rock PlaylistYouTube Music
thumbnail img1x1
The Hits: '70s PlaylistYouTube Music
thumbnail img1x1
Rock & Roll Hall of Fame: Greatest Hits PlaylistYouTube Music
Playlists by Lou Reed
thumbnail img1x1
The Best of Lou Reed PlaylistLou Reed106K views
Fans might also like
thumbnail img1x1
The Modern Lovers 6.95K subscribers
thumbnail img1x1
Television 15.6K subscribers
thumbnail img1x1
John Cale 102K monthly audience
thumbnail img1x1
TIM BUCKLEY 13.5K subscribers
thumbnail img1x1
BIG BROTHER & THE HOLDING COMPANY 22.9K subscribers
thumbnail img1x1
Nico 15.8K subscribers
thumbnail img1x1
Jim Morrison 54.1K subscribers
thumbnail img1x1
The Stooges 65K subscribers
thumbnail img1x1
Joe Strummer 122K monthly audience
thumbnail img1x1
Elvis Costello 933K monthly audience