Artist Thumbnail
The Chieftains
Songs See All
Albums See All
thumbnail img1x1
The Year of The French 2025
thumbnail img1x1
Bear’s Sonic Journals: The Foxhunt, The Chieftains, San Francisco 1973 & 1976 2022
thumbnail img1x1
Chronicles: 60 Years of The Chieftains 2021
thumbnail img1x1
The Chieftains: A Celtic Landscape 2021
thumbnail img1x1
James Galway - The Celtic Ministrel 2014
thumbnail img1x1
Over the Sea to the Sky - The Celtic Connection 2014
thumbnail img1x1
Voice of Ages (Deluxe Edition) 2012
thumbnail img1x1
San Patricio (feat. Ry Cooder) 2010
thumbnail img1x1
The Essential Chieftains 2006
thumbnail img1x1
Further Down The Old Plank Road 2003
Singles & EPs
thumbnail img1x1
Cancion Mixteca (feat. Ry Cooder) Single • 2010
Videos See All
thumbnail img16x9
Conor McGregor Entrance Music - The Foggy Dew + Hypnotize Remix [Non-Live Version] (HQ) JRB Edit JohnRB316 • 3.1K views
thumbnail img16x9
The Foggy Dew - Sinéad O’Connor & The Chieftains, 1995 CR's Video Vaults • 8.9M views
thumbnail img16x9
"Mo Ghile Mear" ("My Gallant Hero") - Traditional Irish Song MomentomVmore • 3.8K views
thumbnail img16x9
The Chieftains - O'Sullivan's March Beatriz • 3.6M views
thumbnail img16x9
VAN MORRISON & The Chieftans _ STAR OF THE COUNTY DOWN. Electricchris1 • 103K views
thumbnail img16x9
The Chieftans & Sting - Mo Ghile Mear. Electricchris1 • 171K views
Live performances
thumbnail img16x9
Danza de concheros (feat. Los Folkloristas) The Chieftains • 10K views
Featured on
thumbnail img1x1
Celtic Christmas Playlist • YouTube Music
thumbnail img1x1
Traditional Celtic Folk Playlist • YouTube Music
thumbnail img1x1
Ultimate St. Patrick's Day Playlist • YouTube Music
thumbnail img1x1
A Drop of the Black Stuff Playlist • YouTube Music
Fans might also like
thumbnail img1x1
The High Kings 594K monthly audience
thumbnail img1x1
The Dubliners 1.05M monthly audience
thumbnail img1x1
Planxty 6.04K subscribers
thumbnail img1x1
Gaelic Storm 65.3K monthly audience
thumbnail img1x1
The Clancy Brothers 10.8K subscribers
thumbnail img1x1
Solas 3.3K subscribers
thumbnail img1x1
Silly Wizard 3.3K subscribers
thumbnail img1x1
Lúnasa 6.44K subscribers
thumbnail img1x1
De Dannan 774 subscribers
thumbnail img1x1
Dougie MacLean 7.17K subscribers